SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Kosovo
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

NLB Prishtina Sh.a.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
NLB Prishtina Sh.a.

Previous name(s)
Kasabank Sh.a. (2008)

Headquarters
5 Rexhep Luci Str.; Priština; Pristina; 10000
Branch Office
bb Mbretëresha Teute Str.; Kosovska Mitrovica; Kosovska Mitrovica; 40000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Total Employees: 769

Tel: (+381 38) 240 230, 240 000, 240 111, (+381 28) 530 724

Company Description

Kosovo’s NLB Prishtina was established in January, 2008 following the merger of local New Bank of Kosovo and Kasabank.
The two banks were initially acquired by Slovenia's banking group Nova Ljubljanska Banka (NLB) in 2007. NLB remained the majority owner of the newly-established NLB Pristina.
The Kosovar lender provides general banking services to a diverse customer base that includes large corporations, small and mid-sized businesses and individuals. It attends its clients through
More

Key Executives

Albert Lumezi Chairman of the Management Board
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE