SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Korea
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

PHARMICELL CO.,LTD.

Main Activities: Chemical Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
PHARMICELL CO.,LTD.

Previous name(s)
FCB TWELVE CO.,LTD. (2011)

Headquarters
12ND FL.,CHEONGHO BLDG.,120, Dosan-daero Gangnam-gu Seoul; Seoul; Seoul; 135811
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: WOORI (2011)
Incorporation Date: August 20, 1968
Total Employees: 143

Tel: 02-3496-0114

Company Description

The firm has the copyright of a stem cell drug of FCB-Pharmicell, and sales of bio pharmaceuticals rose, due to increase in demand expansion, and thus, firms biz revenue grew.Loss rose, because of selling and administrative expenses surpassing sales, as well as raw material price hike, that is the price of stem cell cultivation liquid.Negative cash flows from operating expenses continue, due to continued deficit, increase in inventories and repayment of some trade payables, and the firm appropriates
More

Key Executives

Lee,Gyeong Ho Non-Executive Independent Director
Lee,Jong Seok Non-Executive Independent Director
Yu,Seok Hyeon Auditor
Back, Woon Soung Senior Managing Director
Jang,Si Yeong Senior Managing Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 H1
(non-cons)
2012 Y
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in KRW.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in KRW.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Cash Flow to Debt

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX