SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Cambodia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Acleda Bank Plc

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Acleda Bank Plc

Previous name(s)
ACLEDA Bank Limited (2003)

Headquarters
#61, Preah Monivong Blvd., Sangkat Srah Chork, Khan Daun Penh; Phnom Penh; Phnom Penh; 1149
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2011)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1993
Total Employees: 7,146

Tel: (855) 23 998 777 / 430 999

Company Description

Acleda Bank Plc. provides full banking services according to the needs of the customers and the market. The bank is active in all provinces and towns of the Kingdom of Cambodia. Since December 01, 2003, ACLEDA Bank has been granted a new license by the National Bank of Cambodia to operate as a full commercial bank and officially renamed from ACLEDA Bank Limited to ACLEDA Bank Plc. The license has enabled ACLEDA Bank to launch many new financial services including cash management and trade finance
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE