SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Zenotech Laboratories Ltd.

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Zenotech Laboratories Ltd.

Previous name(s)
SUNLINE TECHNOLOGIES LTD (2000)

Legal Address
Survey No. 250-252, , Turkapally Village, Shameerpet Mandal; Hyderabad; Andhra Pradesh; 500078
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L27100AP1989PLC010122
ISIN CODE : INE486F01012
Financial Auditors: BSR & Associates (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1989

Tel: 23480430/ 23480435/

Company Description

Zenotech Laboratories Ltd. was incorporated in 1989, by a private Indian party and is mainly into Computer software. The company has a plant at Lankalapalem near Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh producing ERW pipes.
Around May 1996, the company made a

Key Executives

Sudershan K Arora Chairman
B K Raizada Managing Director
Chinmoy Patnaik Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer
K L Khurana Ind. Non-Executive Director
N K Ganguly Ind. Non-Executive Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX