SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Wyeth Ltd.

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Wyeth Ltd.

Previous name(s)
WYETH LEDERLE LIMITED. (1998)

Legal Address
Level 6, Platina,, Plot No C - 59, 'G' Block, Bandra - Kurla Complex; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400098
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L85190MH1947PLC005963
ISIN CODE : INE300901019
Financial Auditors: BSR & Associates (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1947
Total Employees: 519

Tel: 26574000

Company Description

Wyeth Ltd. is a Biopharmaceutical Company. The company, a subsidiary of Pfizer Inc., engages in vaccines and women's health. Wyeth offers oral contraceptives, folic acid and depilatory cream. The company introduced vaccines against HIB and invasive pneumococcal disease in India. Incorporated in 1947, Wyeth is based in Mumbai.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q4
(non-cons)
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX