SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Weizmann Ltd.

Main Activities: Textile Product Mills

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Weizmann Ltd.

Previous name(s)
WEIZMANN INDUSTRIES LIMITED (1985)

Legal Address
Empire House,, 214, Dr D N Road, Ent. A K Nayak Marg; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400001
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L65990MH1985PLC038164
ISIN CODE : INE080A01014
Financial Auditors: Shyam C Agrawal & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1985

Tel: 22071501/ 22071502/ 22071503

Company Description

The company was incorporated on 25 November, 1985 as a public limited company. The company will be mainly engaged in hire purchase and equipment finance, factorising, bill discounting, import financing, portfolio management etc.
Weizmann Ltd has now informed BSE that the Board of Directors at their meeting held on November 15, 2010, allotted to the eligible members of Weizmann Forex Ltd. 44,10,450 equity shares of INR10 each as fully paid up in the ratio of nine equity shares of the face
More

Key Executives

D G SIRAJ Vice Chairman
N V SIRAJ Director & Member
V P KAMATH Director & Member
VINESH N. DAVDA Director & Member
CHETAN D MEHRA Managing Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX