SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Time Technoplast Ltd.

Main Activities: Resin, Synthetic Rubber, and Artificial Synthetic Fibers and Filaments Manufacturing - Plastics Product Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Time Technoplast Ltd.

Previous name(s)
TIME PACKAGING LIMITED (1991)

Legal Address
213, Sabari,, Kachigam, ; Daman and Diu; Daman & Diu; 396210
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L27203DD1989PLC003240
ISIN CODE : INE508G01011
Financial Auditors: Raman S Shah & Associates (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1991

Tel: 2240256

Company Description

Time Technoplast Limited manufactures and sells polymer based products in India and internationally. The company's Industrial Packaging division offers HM-HDPE blow molded drums/barrels and polycans/jerrycans, pails and containers, and PET sheets under the Time Mauser, Ecopet, and Conipails brand names to chemicals, dye intermediaries, paints and inks, pharmaceuticals, and foods segments. The company's Infrastructure Products segment offers HDPE and FRP/GRP pipes, prefabs and shelters, safety and
More

Key Executives

Kartik C Parija Non Executive Director
Bharat Vageria Whole Time Director
Naveen Jain Whole Time Director
Raghupathy Thyagarajan Whole Time Director
Anil Jain Managing Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(cons)
2014 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX