SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Tata Elxsi Ltd.

Main Activities: Computer Systems Design and Related Services

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Tata Elxsi Ltd.

Previous name(s)
TATA ELXSI (INDIA) LTD (1989)

Legal Address
ITPB Road,, Whitefield, ; Bangalore; Karnataka; 560048
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L85110KA1989PLC009968
ISIN CODE : INE670A01012
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Haskins & Sells (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1989
Total Employees: 3,570

Tel: 22979316

Company Description

Tata Elxsi Ltd. ventures as a design company. The company provides services such as Embedded Product Design, Industrial Design, Visual Computing Labs, Systems Integration and Professional services like data mining, facilities management, network management and storage consultancy and management in India and overseas. The company addresses the communications, consumer products, defence, healthcare, media & entertainment, semiconductor and transportation sectors. A part of the Tata Group, Tata Elxsi
More

Key Executives

S Ramadorai Chairman
P G Mankad Director
P McGoldrick Director
R Natarajan Director
S Gopinath Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Y
(cons)
2014 Q3C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX