SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

TCI Finance Ltd.

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
TCI Finance Ltd.

Previous name(s)
BHORUKA FINANCE LIMITED (1973)

Legal Address
1-7-293,, M.G. Road, ; Secunderabad; Hyderabad; 500003
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L65910AP1973PLC031293
ISIN CODE : INE911B01018
Financial Auditors: S B Billimoria & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1973
Total Employees: 8

Tel: 27844284/ 27843788/

Company Description

TCI Finance Limited operates as a nonbanking finance company in India. It involves in inter-corporate loans and leasing operations. The company also provides knowledge process outsourcing and HR outsourcing services. TCI Finance Limited is based in Secunderabad, India

Key Executives

O Swaminatha Reddy Chairman
D R Agarwal Director
Mahendra Agarwal Director
R S Agarwala Director
S M Jalan Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX