SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd.

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd.

Previous name(s)
SUPREME INFRASTRUCTURE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (2002)

Legal Address
Supreme House,, Plot No. 94/C Pratap Gad, Opp. I.I.T Main Gate, ; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400076
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L74999MH1983PLC029752
ISIN CODE : INE550H01011
Financial Auditors: Walker, Chandiok & Co.;Shah & Kathariya (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1983
Total Employees: 1,500

Tel: 61289700

Company Description

Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd. , formerly known as Supreme Asphalts Pvt. Ltd in 1983, operates in the engineering, procurement, and construction business. The company's projects include Bridges, Roads, Buildings, Railways, Power Plants, and Reservoirs while also operating crusher plants located in different parts of India. The company has its registered office located in Maharashtra.

Key Executives

B H Sharma Executive Chairman
Mukul Agrawal Independent Director
Pramod Kasat Independent Director
V P Singh Independent Director
Vinod Agarwala Independent Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX