SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Solitaire Machine Tools Ltd.

Main Activities: Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Solitaire Machine Tools Ltd.

Previous name(s)
ACE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (1967)

Legal Address
107, ARUN CHAMBERS,TARDEO ROAD,MAHARASHTRA; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400034
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L28932MH1967PLC013747
ISIN CODE : INE410A01013
Financial Auditors: Ajmera Ajmera & Associates (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1967

Tel: +91-022-23513012,+91-022-2352-0363

Company Description

Solitaire Machine Tools Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of precision centerless grinders primarily in India. Its grinders produce small components, such as pins, bushes, needles, medical implements, crank pins, pistons, motor shafts, and cutting tools. The company also offers CNC grinders and accessories. In addition, it provides rebuilding and CNC retrofitting services for various models of Cincinnati centerless grinders, European center less grinders, and sub-assemblies of grinders.
More

Key Executives

Ashok J Sheth Chairman & Managing Director
P J Sheth Chairman Emeritus
A J Kothari Director
Amita Shah Director
Padmaja K Mukundan Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3
(non-cons)
2014 Q2
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX