SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Sical Logistics Ltd.

Main Activities: Support Activities for Transportation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Sical Logistics Ltd.

Previous name(s)
SOUTH INDIA CORPORATION (AGENCIES) LTD (1955)

Legal Address
South India House,, 73, Armenian Street, ; Chennai; Tamil Nadu; 600001
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L51909TN1955PLC002431
ISIN CODE : INE075B01012
Financial Auditors: CNGSN & Associates (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1955
Total Employees: 640

Tel: 66157016

Company Description

Sical Logistics Limited provides integrated solutions for the multi-modal logistics of bulk and containerized cargo in India. The company offers bulk logistics services, including port handling services, such as loading and unloading cargoes to/from the vessels to the dock; customs house agency services for clearing and forwarding goods through customs for imports and exports; ship agency services comprising handling of vessels at various ports; and trucking services, which engages in transporting
More

Key Executives

A S Sundaresha Director
H R Srinivasan Director
H Rathnakar Hegde Director
Kush Desai Director
S R Ramakrishnan Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(cons)
2014 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX