SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Salora International Ltd.

Main Activities: Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing

Secondary Activities: Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Salora International Ltd.

Previous name(s)
ECP LTD (1989)

Legal Address
D-13/4, Okhla Industrial Area,, Phase II, ; Delhi; Delhi; 110020
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L74899DL1968PLC004962
ISIN CODE : INE924A01013
Financial Auditors: K Prasad & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1968
Total Employees: 369

Tel: 29207100/ 29207101/

Company Description

Salora International Ltd.(SIL) is a player in the Indian consumer electronics industry and caters to both the retail and the B2B space. A company of Jiwarajka Group, SIL manufactures CTV components. The company's products ranges from LED TV / CRT TV, Smartphone, Tablets, Mobile Phones, Multimedia Speaker Systems, 3G data cards to Melamine & Glassware products. Incorporated in 1968, the company is based in Delhi.

Key Executives

Gopal Sitaram Jiwarajka Chairman & Managing Director
Gautam Khaitan Director
P N Mehta Director
Patanjali Govind Keswani Director
Sanjeev Kaul Duggal Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX