SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Remsons Industries Ltd.

Main Activities: Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Remsons Industries Ltd.

Previous name(s)
REMSONS CABLES (P) LTD (1971)

Legal Address
88-B, Government Industrial Estate,, Kandivli (West), ; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400067
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L51900MH1971PLC015141
ISIN CODE : INE474C01015
Financial Auditors: Kanu Doshi Associates (2014)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1971
Total Employees: 305

Tel: 28683883/ 28684452/ 61432100

Company Description

Remsons Industries Ltd. was incorporated as Remsons Cables (P) Ltd. on 11 May, 1971. Subsequently, the company was converted into a public limited company on 25 October, 1986 and name of the company was subsequently changed to Remsons Cables Ltd. Aga

Key Executives

C KEJRIWAL Director & Member
MING CHING TAN Director & Member
S. AGARWAL Director & Member
V K MAHTANI Director & Member
K KEJRIWAL Managing Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX