SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

RPP Infra Projects Ltd.

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.

Previous name(s)
R.P.P. CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. (1988)

Legal Address
S F No. 454,, Raghupathynaiken Palayam, Poondurai Road; Erode; Tamil Nadu; 638002
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: U45201TZ1995PLC006113
Financial Auditors: Karthikeyan & Jayaram (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1988

Tel: 2259022

Company Description

RPP Infra Projects Ltd. is primarily engaged in the business of infrastructure development such as Highways, Roads and Bridges.They have diversified our civil works expertise into SEZ Development, Water Management Projects, Irrigation and power Projects.

Key Executives

P Arulsundaram Chairman & Managing Director
A N Vasu Rao Director
A P C Krishnamoorthy Director
K Natarajan Director
P Muralithasan Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(cons)
2014 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX