SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Pulsar International Ltd.

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Pulsar International Ltd.

Previous name(s)
ARLABS INTERNATIONAL (1990)

Legal Address
501-A, AVANTIKA APARTMENT,NEW MANEKLAL,ESTATE, GHATKOPAR (WEST); Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400086
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L99999MH1990PLC131655
ISIN CODE : INE570801014
Financial Auditors: M S Parekh & Co. (2014)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1990

Tel: +91-022-22660520,+91-022-22660442

Company Description

Arlabs International Ltd. was incorporated as a private limited company on 15 October, 1990 and has been converted into a public limited company on 6 December, 1993.
As of December 2003, promoters held around 30 percent of the equity in the company. It has been promoted by M K Deliwala. The company made a public issue in July 1994. The company proposes to undertake Merchant Export of Dyes, Pesticides, Intermediates, Chemicals and Drugs.
. Arlabs International Ltd. was incorporated as
More

Key Executives

D J ENGINEER Director & Member
N J SHAH Director & Member
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3
(cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX