SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Prashant India Ltd.

Main Activities: Textile Product Mills

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Prashant India Ltd.

Previous name(s)
PRASHANT PROTEINS (1983)

Legal Address
No 456, Palsana Char Rasta,, N H No. 8, Palasana; Surat; Gujarat; 394315
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L15142GJ1983PLC006574
ISIN CODE : INE245501015
Financial Auditors: Devendra Gheewala & Co (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1983

Tel: 325227

Company Description

Prashant India Ltd. was incorporated in 1983. It is mainly into Textile Processing. It manufactures Polyester Texturising Yarn and De-Oiled Cakes at its plant located at Surat, Gujarat. Its net worth is running negative currently.
. Prashant India Ltd. was incorporated in 1983. It is mainly into Textile Processing. It manufactures Polyester Texturising Yarn and De-Oiled Cakes at its plant located at Surat, Gujarat. Its net worth is running negative currently.
. Prashant India Ltd. was
More

Key Executives

H B MALAV1A Director & Member
H M GONDALIA Director & Member
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q4
(non-cons)
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX