SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd.

Main Activities: Support Activities for Transportation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd.

Previous name(s)
PATEL ROADWAYS LIMITED (1962)

Legal Address
'Patel House' 5th Floor,, Plot No.48, Gazdarbandh, North Avenue Road; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400054
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L71110MH1962PLC012396
ISIN CODE : INE529D01014
Financial Auditors: MSP & Co (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1962
Total Employees: 1,031

Tel: 26050021/ 26052915/ 26053913

Company Description

Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd.offers International as well as domestics transporation services, and distribution services. The company was formed in 2006 with the merger of erstwhile Patel Roadways and Patel On-Board Couriers (POBC). Patel Integrated Logistics has a network in India of outlets across the country with complete infrastructure and process system. The company's office is based in Mumbai.

Key Executives

Asgar S Patel Chairman
Areef A Patel Executive Vice Chairman
Farukh S Wadia Director
P S G Nair Director
Sandeep P Parikh Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX