SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

PBM Polytex Ltd.

Main Activities: Textile Product Mills

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
PBM Polytex Ltd.

Previous name(s)
PETLAD BULALKHIDAS MILLS CO LTD (1919)

Legal Address
Opposite Railway Station,, Dist. Anand, ; Petlad; Gujarat; 388450
Branch Office
12th Floor,, Raheja Chambers, 213, Nariman Point; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400021
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L17110GJ1919PLC000495
ISIN CODE : INE501F01018
Financial Auditors: Mahendra N Shah & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1919

Tel: 224001/ 224003/

Company Description

The company has its spinning unit and manufactures cotton & synthetic, texturised & twisted yarn. Presently the company has its spinning unit at Petlad, Gujarat, Chhindwara in Madhya Pradesh, Silvassa in Dadra & Nagar Haveli.
P B M Polytex Ltd.,

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3
(cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX