SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

PAE Ltd.

Main Activities: Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
PAE Ltd.

Previous name(s)
PREMIER AUTO ELECTRIC LIMITED (1950)

Legal Address
69, Tardeo Road, , ; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400034
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L99999MH1950PLC008152
ISIN CODE : INE766A01018
Financial Auditors: K S Aiyar & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1950
Total Employees: 355

Tel: 66185799

Company Description

PAE Limited (PAE) operates in six business verticals, such as Auto Batteries, Auto Parts, Inverter and Inverter Batteries, Solar, uninterruptible power supply (UPS) and UPS Batteries. It is engaged in marketing and distribution business of automotive and motorcycle batteries. It sells batteries in the aftermarkets and caters to the requirements of all vehicle types ranging from heavy commercial vehicles to passenger cars and two-wheelers. PAE Auto Parts consists of parts for various passenger cars,
More

Key Executives

Arvind R Doshi Executive Chairman
Dilip J Thakkar Director
John O Band Director
Karthikeyan Muthuswamy Director
Rajendra Nath Mehrotra Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX