SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Networth Stock Broking Ltd.

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Networth Stock Broking Ltd.

Previous name(s)
NETWORTH FINANCE LTD (1993)

Headquarters
2nd Floor, , D. C. Silk Mills Compound, Kondivitta Road; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400059
Legal Address
Office No.901/902,, 9th Floor, Atlanta Centre, Opp. Udyog Bhawan, Sonawala Road, ; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400063
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L65920MH1993PLC075393
ISIN CODE : INE903D01011
Financial Auditors: Dileep and Prithvi (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1993
Total Employees: 585

Tel: 30641600, 30641600

Company Description

Incorporated in 1993, Networth Stock Broking Limited (NSBL) is one of the major stock brokers in India. Networth offers premium financial services and information. NSBL is a member of the National Stock Exchange (NSE) and the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE). NSBL provide the retail broking services all over the India, Middle East, Europe and America. NSBL has 156 branches across the India. They are growing exponentially because of their strong support; technology drives operations, research team and
More

Key Executives

Suresh P Jain Chairman
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX