SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

National Plastic Technologies Ltd.

Main Activities: Plastics Product Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
National Plastic Technologies Ltd.

Previous name(s)
ARHAM PLASTICS LTD (1995)

Legal Address
Thiru Complex, II Floor,, 69, (Old No. 44), Pantheon Road; Chennai; Tamil Nadu; 600008
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L25209TN1989PLC017413
ISIN CODE : INE896D01017
Financial Auditors: C A Patel & Patel (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1989
Total Employees: 168

Tel: 43404340/ 28553456/

Company Description

National Plastic Technologies Limited engages in the manufacture and supply of injection molded plastic products in India. It offers auto components; and computer and television parts. The company was formerly known as Arham Plastics Limited and changed its name to National Plastic Technologies Limited in March 2008. National Plastic Technologies Limited is based in Chennai, India.

Key Executives

BACHHRAJ PARAKH Chairman
ALOK PARAKH Director & Member
MANJU PARAKH Director & Member
SUDHIR K PATEL Director & Member
E BALASUBRAMANIAN Chief Financial Officer
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX