SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Mukand Ltd.

Main Activities: Primary Metal Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Mukand Ltd.

Previous name(s)
MUKAND IRON & STEEL WORKS LTD (1937)

Branch Office
Bangalore, , ; Bangalore; Karnataka
Branch Office
Chennai, , ; Chennai; Tamil Nadu
Branch Office
Delhi, , ; Delhi; Delhi
Branch Office
Kolkata, , ; Kolkata; West Bengal
Branch Office
Visakhapatnam, , ; Vishakhapatnam; Andhra Pradesh
Legal Address
Bajaj Bhavan,, Jamnalal Bajaj Marg, 226, Nariman Point; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400021
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L99999MH1937PLC002726
ISIN CODE : INE304A01026
Financial Auditors: Haribhakti & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1937
Total Employees: 2,060

Tel: 22822222

Company Description

Mukand Iron & Steel Works Limited, re-christened Mukand Ltd. on and from March 23, 1989, was registered on November 29, 1937. The activities of the company include manufacture of Steel, Machine building, Turnkey projects and Highway construction.

Key Executives

Niraj Bajaj Chairman & Managing Director
Amit Yadav Director
Dhirajlal S Mehta Director
N C Sharma Director
N P Jain Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX