SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Lupin Ltd.

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Lupin Ltd.

Previous name(s)
LUPIN CHEMICALS LTD (1983)

Legal Address
159, C.S.T Road,, Kalina, Santacruz (E); Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400098
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L24100MH1983PLC029442
ISIN CODE : INE326A01029
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Haskins & Sells (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1983

Tel: 66402323

Company Description

Lupin Ltd. commenced business in the year 1968 to venture as a Transnational Pharmaceutical Company. The Company develops and markets a wide range of generic and branded formulations and APIs for the developed and developing markets of the world. The company's office is located in Mumbai.

Key Executives

Desh Bandhu Gupta Chairman
Alok Ghosh President
Naresh Gupta President
Rajender Kamboj President
Ramesh Swaminathan President
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(cons)
2014 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX