SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Landmarc Leisure Corporation Ltd.

Main Activities: Performing Arts, Spectator Sports, and Related Industries

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Landmarc Leisure Corporation Ltd.

Previous name(s)
S KUMARS INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORP. LTD (1991)

Legal Address
"Avadh", Avadhesh Parisar,, Shree Ram Mills Premises - Gate No.2, G K Marg, Worli; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400018
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L65990MH1991PLC060535
ISIN CODE : INE394C01023
Financial Auditors: Shyam Malpani & Associates (2014)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1991

Tel: 56606940

Company Description

Landmarc Leisure Corporation Ltd operates in the Coin-operated amusement devices sector. Landmarc Leisure Corporation Ltd is an India-based company operating in the wellness and leisure sectors. The Company is part of the S. Kumar's group, and is focused on developing its leisure brand under two entities, Landmarc and Mikanos. Landmarc is the brand used for family entertainment centers (FEC) and Mikanos for nightclubs. It has set up an FEC on its Company-owned 100,000 square feet mill land in
More

Key Executives

S P Banerjee Chairman
Samsher Garud Director
Siddhartha Gangwal Director
Vidhi Kasliwal Director
S D Sinha Whole Time Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 H1
(non-cons)
2014 Q1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Thousands
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX