SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Kulkarni Power Tools Ltd.

Main Activities: Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Kulkarni Power Tools Ltd.

Previous name(s)
KULKARNI BLACK & DECKER LTD (1976)

Legal Address
SHIROL; Kolhapur; Maharashtra; 416103
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L29130MH1976PLC019147
ISIN CODE : INE731D01024
Financial Auditors: P G Bhagwat (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1976

Tel: +91-02322-66150

Company Description

Kulkarni Power Tools Ltd. (KPT) was incorporated in 1976, by a private Indian party and mainly produces Machine tools for drilling, boring, milling, etc. The company has a plant at Shirol near Kolhapur, Maharashtra, producing Portable power tools.

Key Executives

S N Inamdar Chairman
P D Gune Chairman Emeritus
D C Shroff Director
M L Apte Director
S C Kirloskar Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX