SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Kuantum Papers Ltd.

Main Activities: Paper Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Kuantum Papers Ltd.

Previous name(s)
ABC PAPER LTD (1997)

Legal Address
Paper Mill,, Distt Hoshiarpur, ; Sailakhurd; Punjab; 144529
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: U21012DL1997PLC111223
ISIN CODE : INE529I01013
Financial Auditors: BSR & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1997

Tel: 230241/ 230242/ 230243

Company Description

ABC Paper is in the business of production and marketing of wood free writing and printing paper thereby giving a right replacement of wood based paper while conserving precious resources & protecting the environment. Established as a division of Amrit Banaspati Company Limited in 1979-80 in an economically backward village namely Saila Khurd, Distt. Hoshiarpur, Punjab, was aimed to utilize wild vegetations viz. Sarkanda, Kahi etc. and the agro-residues such as wheat straw, rice straw which were
More

Key Executives

Jagesh K Khaitan Chairman & Managing Director
T Kathirvelu President
Somesh Jawa President - Marketing
I Hari Prasad Rao Vice President - Technical
Ashutosh Khaitan Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3
(cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX