SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Kokuyo Camlin Ltd.

Main Activities: Chemical Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Kokuyo Camlin Ltd.

Previous name(s)
CAMLIN LIMITED (1964)

Legal Address
48/2 , Hilton House,, Central Road, MIDC, Andheri (East); Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400093
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L24223MH1946PLC005434
ISIN CODE : INE760A01029
Financial Auditors: B K Khare & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1946
Total Employees: 1,226

Tel: 66557000

Company Description

Incorporated in 1946, part of the Camlin Group. The company is engaged in manufacturing of stationery (under the brand name "Camlin"), industrial adhesives, art material, bulk drugs, chemicals and pharmaceutical products. The plants are located

Key Executives

Dilip Dandekar Chairman & Executive Director
Subhash Dandekar Chairman Emeritus
Ayyadurai Srikanth Chief Executive Director
Devendra Kumar Arora Director
Hirofumi Iwatsu Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 Q2
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX