SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

KPR Mill Ltd.

Main Activities: Textile Product Mills - Apparel Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
KPR Mill Ltd.

Previous name(s)
K.P.R. MILL PRIVATE LIMITED (2005)

Legal Address
No. 9, Gokul Buildings ,, 1st Floor, A K S Nagar; Coimbatore; Tamil Nadu; 641001
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L17111TZ2003PLC010518
ISIN CODE : INE930H01015
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Haskins & Sells (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 2003
Total Employees: 9,116

Tel: 2479835/ 2487051/

Company Description

KPR Mill Limited is an integrated Apparel manufacturing company that produces Yarn, Knitted Grey & Dyed Fabric and Readymade Garments. KPR also produces Combed, Grey Melange, Carded & Compact yarn meant for apparels. KPR creates fashion trends for men, women and children. The company, previously known as K.P.R Cotton Mills Private Limited, was incorporated in 2003 and is based in Tamil Nadu.

Key Executives

K P Ramasamy Chairman
A M Palanisamy Director
C Thirumurthy Director
G P Muniappan Director
K N V Ramani Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(cons)
2014 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX