SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Jubilant Life Sciences Ltd.

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Jubilant Life Sciences Ltd.

Previous name(s)
JUBILANT ORGANOSYS LIMITED (2001)

Legal Address
Bhartiagram,, Gajraula, Distt.Jyotiba Phoolay Nagar; Jyotiba Phule Nagar; Uttar Pradesh; 244223
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L24116UP1978PLC004624
ISIN CODE : INE700A01033
Financial Auditors: K N Gutgutia & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1978
Total Employees: 658

Tel: 252351-60

Company Description

Jubilant Life Sciences Ltd. engages in the pharmaceutical industry.The company manufactures and supplies APIs, Solid Dosage Formulations, Radiopharmaceuticals, Allergy Therapy Products and Life Science Ingredients.The company produces APIs for Cardiovascular System (CVS) and Central Nervous System (CNS) therapeutic areas besides few Anti-infective and Anti-ulcerants. Jubilant Life Sciences was incorporated in 1978 and is based in Uttar Pradesh.

Key Executives

Shyam S Bhartia Chairman & Managing Director
Marcelo Morales Chief Executive Director
Nayan Nanavati Chief Executive Director
Neeraj Agrawal Chief Executive Director
Pramod Yadav Chief Executive Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(cons)
2014 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX