SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Ipca Laboratories Ltd.

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Ipca Laboratories Ltd.

Previous name(s)
THE INDIAN PHARMACEUTICAL COMBINE ASSOCIATION LIMITED (1949)

Legal Address
48, Kandivli Industrial Estate,, Kandivli (West), ; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400067
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L24239MH1949PLC007837
ISIN CODE : INE571A01012
Financial Auditors: Natvarlal Vepari & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1949
Total Employees: 9,815

Tel: 66474444

Company Description

Ipca Laboratories Limited (IPCA), incorporated in 19 October, 1949 under the name of 'The Indian Pharmaceutical Combine Association Limited, operates as a Pharmaceutical company . IPCA manufactures, supplies and exports API's Atenolol (Antihypertensive), Chloroquine Phosphate (Antimalarial), Furosemide (Diuretic) and Pyrantel Salts (Anthelmintic). The company has its registered office located in Mumbai.

Key Executives

Premchand Godha Chairman & Managing Director
Premchand Godha Chief Executive Director
Anil Pareek President
Jeevan L Nagori President - Operations
Anand T Kusre Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX