SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Indiabulls Securities Ltd.

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Indiabulls Securities Ltd.

Previous name(s)
ORBIS SECURITIES LTD (1995)

Legal Address
M-62 & 63, First Floor,, Connaught Place, ; Delhi; Delhi; 110001
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L74999DL1995PLC069631
ISIN CODE : INE274G01010
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Haskins & Sells (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1995

Tel: 30252900

Company Description

Indiabulls Securities Limited provides securities broking and advisory services. The company, through various types of brokerage accounts, provides products and services related to the purchase and sale of securities listed in cash, as well as derivative segments of NSE and BSE; and depository services, equity research services, mutual funds, and IPO distribution services. It also offers commodity brokerage services; market insights; trading in currency futures; and non-resident Indians trading services.
More

Key Executives

Aishwarya Katoch Director
Karan Slngh Khera Director
Labh Singh Sitara Director
Prem Prakash Mirdha Director
Ashok Sharma Whole Time Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Y
(cons)
2014 Q3C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX