SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Ind-Agiv Commerce Ltd.

Main Activities: Miscellaneous Store Retailers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Ind-Agiv Commerce Ltd.

Previous name(s)
ELECTRO-MECH (INDIA) LTD (1986)

Legal Address
85, V.N. Purav Marg,, Sion-Chunabhatti Road, ; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400022
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: U32100MH1986PLC039004
ISIN CODE : INE115E01010
Financial Auditors: Shah & Bhosale (2014)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1986

Tel: 24054259/ 24051258/ 24050900

Company Description

The company was incorporated in 1986, it trades in textile, spares, lens, bettery and paint. As of December 2003, promoterse held around 72 percent of the equity in the company. The company was promoted by Agiv India Pvt Ltd..

Key Executives

VASHDEV B. RUPANI Chairman
KISHIN D MULCHANDANI Director & Member
SUSHILA B RUPANI Director & Member
VIJAY G DEVNANI Director & Member
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX