SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd.

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction - Boiler, Tank, and Shipping Container Manufacturing - Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd.

Previous name(s)
SARASWATI INDUSTRIAL SYNDICATE LTD (1933)

Legal Address
Radaur Road, , ; Yamunanagar; Haryana; 135001
Branch Office
"Raji Building", 1st Floor, 730, Anna Salai; Chennai; Tamil Nadu; 600006
Branch Office
" Great Social Building", Sir P.M. Road, P.O. Box No. 1339; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400001
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L23423HR1933PLC000097
ISIN CODE : INE858B01011
Financial Auditors: S S Kothari Mehta & Co (2014)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1933

Tel: 307614/ 307611/

Company Description

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd., previously know as Saraswati Industrial Syndicate Ltd., produces and sells heavy engineering equipment, mechanical, and hydraulic presses and castings. The company also engages in the construction and erection of boilers, sugar plant and machinery, and related equipment, as well as produces and sells sugar. ISGEC also offers process plant equipment, including reactors, high pressure vessels, shell and tube exchangers, columns and towers, high pressure boiler drums,
More

Key Executives

Ranjit Puri Chairman
Arun Kathpalia Director
Tahir Hasan Director
Vinod K Nagpal Director
Vinod Kumar Sachdeva Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q1
(cons)
2013 Y
(cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX