SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

IDBI Bank Ltd.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
IDBI Bank Ltd.

Previous name(s)
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT BANK OF INDIA (1964)

Legal Address
IDBI Tower,WTC Complex, Cuffe Parade; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400005
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L65190MH2004GOI148838
ISIN CODE : INE008A01015
Financial Auditors: Chokshi & Chokshi;S P Chopra & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1964
Total Employees: 15,465

Tel: 66552779/ 66553062/ 66552620

Company Description

IDBI Bank Ltd. is a Universal and commercial bank that provides personalized banking and financial solutions to its clients in the retail and corporate banking through its network of Branches and ATMs, spread across India. Established in the year 1964, and in 2004, IDBI was converted into a banking company as Industrial Development Bank of India Ltd. The company's office is located in Mumbai.

Key Executives

M S Raghavan Chairman & Managing Director
B K Batra Deputy Managing Director
M O Rego Deputy Managing Director
B Ravindranath Executive Director
K C Jani Executive Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q4
(non-cons)
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX