SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

ICICI Bank Ltd.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
ICICI Bank Ltd.

Previous name(s)
ICICI BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED (1994)

Legal Address
"Landmark",, Race Course Circle, ; Vadodara; Gujarat; 390007
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L65190GJ1994PLC021012
ISIN CODE : INE090A01013
Financial Auditors: S R Batliboi & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1994
Total Employees: 62,065

Tel: 6617260

Company Description

ICICI Bank Limited provides banking products and financial services in the areas of investment banking, life and non-life insurance, venture capital, and asset management to corporate and retail customers. It offers savings accounts, fixed deposits, recurring deposits, and salary accounts; and consumer and commercial cards. The company also provides home loans, commercial vehicle loans, personal loans, car loans, and loans against securities. In addition, it offers tax saving bonds, government of
More

Key Executives

K V Kamath Chairman
Vijay Chandok President
Zarin Daruwala President
Arvind Kumar Director
Homi Khusrokhan Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX