SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Hexaware Technologies Ltd.

Main Activities: Computer Systems Design and Related Services - Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services - Business Support Services

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Hexaware Technologies Ltd.

Previous name(s)
APTECH LIMITED (1992)

Legal Address
152, Millennium Business Park,, Sector - lll, A Block, TTC Industrial Area, ; Navi Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400710
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L72900MH1992PLC069662
ISIN CODE : INE093A01033
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Haskins & Sells (2014)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1992
Total Employees: 6,511

Tel: 41599595

Company Description

Hexaware Technologies Limited provides information technology (IT), business process outsourcing (BPO), and consulting services primarily in India, North America, Europe, and internationally. The company focuses on delivering business results from technology solutions; and specializes in business intelligence, business analytics, enterprise applications, human resource (HR)-IT, and legacy modernization. Hexaware Technologies offers enterprise application services in various applications, including
More

Key Executives

Atul K Nishar Non Executive Chairman
R U Srinivas Chief Executive Director
Rajiv Pant President
Rajesh Kanani Senior Vice President
Uday C Reddy Senior Vice President
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q1
(cons)
2013 Y
(cons)
Non-Audited Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX