SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Gogia Capital Services Ltd.

Main Activities: Investigation and Security Services

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Gogia Capital Services Ltd.

Previous name(s)
GOGIA INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES LIMITED (1994)

Legal Address
B-4/51, Safdarjung Enclave, , ; Delhi; Delhi; 110029
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L74899DL1994PLC059674
ISIN CODE : INE832C01014
Financial Auditors: Sunil Kulshreshtna & Associates (2014)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1994

Tel: 46094106

Company Description

Gogia Capital Services Limited operates as a financial and stock broking company in India. The company involves in equity, derivatives, and commodities trading activities. It also offers demat, Internet depositary transaction, online trading, stock market related consultancy, fund management, corporate management, investment advisory, and NRI services. The company was formerly known as Gogia International Securities Ltd. and changed its name to Gogia Capital Services Limited in April 2009. Gogia
More

Key Executives

Satish Gogia Chairman & Managing Director
Jyoti Mehndiratta Independent Director
Sandeep Gupta Independent Director
Brijesh Saxena Whole Time Director
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX