SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

GSS Infotech Ltd.

Main Activities: Publishing Industries (except Internet)

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
GSS Infotech Ltd.

Previous name(s)
GSS AMERICA INFOTECH LIMITED (2006)

Legal Address
Cyber Pearl, , Block '2', 5th Floor - 01, ; Hyderabad; Andhra Pradesh; 500081
Branch Office
#189, Road No. 72, , Prashasan Nagar, Jubilee Hills; Hyderabad; Andhra Pradesh; 500033
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L72200AP2003PLC041860
ISIN CODE : INE871H01011
Financial Auditors: Sarath & Associates (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 2003
Total Employees: 690

Tel: 44556600, 40028704 / 05

Company Description

GSS America Infotech Ltd is one of the fastest growing IT Consulting and Software Development company. Since 1999, GSS America has been a leading Global IT Services company, focused on providing scalable and cost-effective IT Solutions using Global Delive

Key Executives

Ramesh Yerramsetti Non Executive Director
Bhargav Marepally Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Javed Faizullah Tapia Non Exe.Non Ind.Director
Keerthy Jaya Tilak Ind. Non-Executive Director
Madhukar Sheth Non Exe.Non Ind.Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(cons)
2014 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX