SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

GSL Nova Petrochemicals Ltd.

Main Activities: Textile Mills

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
GSL Nova Petrochemicals Ltd.

Previous name(s)
NOVA PETROCHEMICALS LTD (1993)

Legal Address
SURVEY NO. 396/403,MORAIYA VILLAGE,SARKHEJ-,BAVLA HIGHWAY; Ahmedabad; Gujarat; 382 210
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L23200GJ1993PLC020927
ISIN CODE : INE787A01014
Financial Auditors: J T Shah & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1993

Tel: +91-02717-250550

Company Description

Nova Petrochemicals Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of polyester partially oriented yarn products in India. Its products comprise polyester filaments yarn, polyester draw twisted yarn, polyester texturised yarn, polyester chips, and polyester fully drawn yarn. Nova Petrochemicals was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.

Key Executives

SHYAM GUPTA Chairman
MAHESH KHANDELWAL Vice President
ANIL K. SINGHAL Director & Member
SANDEEP GOYAL Director & Member
HARISH MOTWANI Secretary
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX