SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Foundry Fuel Products Ltd.

Main Activities: Mining (except Oil and Gas)

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Foundry Fuel Products Ltd.

Previous name(s)
EAST MURLIDIH COAL COMPANY PVT LTD. (1964)

Legal Address
504, Diamond Prestige, , 41A A. J. C. Bose Road, ; Kolkata; West Bengal; 700017
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L50500WB1964PLC026053
ISIN CODE : INE617C01019
Financial Auditors: Ashok Kedia & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1964

Tel: 40668072/ 22268441/

Company Description

Foundry Fuel Products Ltd. was incorporated in 1964, by a private Indian party to produce Coke & semi-coke of coal, lignite or peat. The company has plants at Govindpur near Dhanbad, Jharkhand producing Coke, Middling/reject/slurry, Process Slurry.

Key Executives

Adarsh Agarwalla Director
D K Agarwalla Director
Ruchir Omprakash Jalan Director
Sunil Vishwambharan Director
Kamal Ghosh Whole Time Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX