SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Finolex Cables Ltd.

Main Activities: Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing - Nonferrous Metal (except Aluminum) Production and Processing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Finolex Cables Ltd.

Previous name(s)
ALFA RUBBER CO. LTD. (1967)

Legal Address
(Electrical Cables):, 26/27, Mumbai-Pune Road, Pimpri; Pune; Maharashtra; 411018
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L31300MH1967PLC016531
ISIN CODE : INE235A01022
Financial Auditors: B K Khare & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1967
Total Employees: 1,487

Tel: 27506200/ 27506201/ 27506202

Company Description

Finolex Cables Ltd manufactures electrical and telecommunication cables. The company's product include PVC insulated electrical cables for the automobile industry.Also. Finolex Cable's product range includes PVC insulated electrical wires and Flame Retardant Low Smoke electrical wires, PVC insulated single core and multicore industrial flexible cables, Rodent Repellent Multicore Flexible Cables, PVC Insulated Winding Wires and 3 Core Flat Cables, XLPE 3 Core Flat Cables, Power and Control Cables,
More

Key Executives

D K Chhabria Executive Chairman
Adi J Engineer Director
Atul C Choksey Director
H S Vachha Director
P G Pawar Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX