SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Farry Industries Ltd.

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Farry Industries Ltd.

Previous name(s)
FARRY LEASING & HIRE PURCHASE PRIVATE LIMITED (1990)

Legal Address
Shop No. 29,, Raj Garden Mahavir Nagar, Kandivali (West).; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400067
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: U65910PN1990PLC017818
Financial Auditors: AMD & Co (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1990

Company Description

Farry Industries Limited provides leasing and hire purchase financing services. The company was formerly known as Farry Leasing & Hire Purchase Private Limited and later changed its name to Farry Industries Limited in November, 1994. The company was incorporated in 1990 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Key Executives

DISHA A MEHTA Chairman
HEMANG SAMPAT Director & Member
KARSAN CHITRODA Director & Member
MAHESH JETHVA Director & Member
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX