SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.

Previous name(s)
CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (1990)

Legal Address
Narbavi, No. 3, Lakshmanan Street, T Nagar; Chennai; Tamil Nadu; 600017
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L24231TN1990PLC019053
ISIN CODE : INE475E01018
Financial Auditors: M Raghunath & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1990

Tel: 28156653/ 28156905/

Company Description

It was incorporated on 16 April, 1990 under the name of Caplin Point Laboratories Private Ltd., the name was changed to Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd. effective from 23 April, 1993. The company was incorporated as an extension of a pharmaceutical manuf

Key Executives

C C Paarthipan Chairman
Mohanraj Vice President (Finance) & Co. Secretary
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 H1
(cons)
2014 Q1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX