SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.

Main Activities: Publishing Industries (except Internet)

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.

Previous name(s)
CELL EXCHANGE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (2004)

Legal Address
Unit No.04-03, , Level 4, Block I, Cyber Pearl, Hitech City, ; Hyderabad; Andhra Pradesh; 500081
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L72200AP1999PLC030997
ISIN CODE : INE627H01017
Financial Auditors: P Murali & Co. (2014)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1999
Total Employees: 350

Tel: 40234400

Company Description

Cambridge Technology Enterprises Inc. offers IT and outsourced services. The company was founded in 1999 and is based in Cambridge, Massachusetts. Cambridge Technology Enterprises Inc. operates as a subsidiary of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited.

Key Executives

Mallipudi Anand Pattabhiramkumar Independent Director
Motaparthy Venkateswara Rao Kasi Independent Director
D R R Swaroop Whole Time Director
Stefan Hetges Director & CEO
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(cons)
2014 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX