SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

CTIL Ltd.

Main Activities: Publishing Industries (except Internet)

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
CTIL Ltd.

Previous name(s)
COMP U LEARN TECH INDIA LTD (1997)

Legal Address
4th Floor, My Home Tycoon,, Life Style Building, Greenlands; Hyderabad; Andhra Pradesh; 500016
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L72200AP1997PLC026934
ISIN CODE : INE394B01017
Financial Auditors: Balaji Viswanath & Co (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1997

Tel: 2341203

Company Description

Century Textiles and Industries Ltd (CTIL), as like name the company also more than century year old, the Asia's largest Composite 100% Cotton Textile Mill was incorporated in October of the year 1897 as a Public Limited Company at Mumbai. CTIL is a trendsetter in Cotton Textiles and also has the remarkable presence in Yarn, Denim, Viscose Filament Rayon Yarn, Tyrecords, Caustic Soda, Sulfuric Acid, Salt, Cement and Pulp & Paper. The company has a global business also; Century's cloth covers
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(cons)
2014 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX