SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

CMI FPE Ltd.

Main Activities: Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
CMI FPE Ltd.

Previous name(s)
FLAT PRODUCTS EQUIPMENTS INDIA LIMITED (1986)

Legal Address
Mehta House, , Plot no 64, Road No 13, MIDC; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400093
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L99999MH1986PLC039921
ISIN CODE : INE515A01019
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Haskins & Sells (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1986
Total Employees: 541

Tel: 66762727

Company Description

CMI FPE Limited is an India-based company. The principal activities of the Company comprise manufacturing and installation of cold rolling mills, galvanizing lines, colour coating lines, tension levelling lines, skin pass mills, acid regeneration plants and pickling lines for ferrous and non-ferrous industries world wide. The Companys products include metal cold rolling mill, galvanising line and metal processing line.

Key Executives

Jean-Marc Kohlgruber Chairman
D J Balaji Rao Director
N Sundararajan Director
R N Tandon Director
Raman M Madhok Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX