SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Bhartiya International Ltd.

Main Activities: Leather and Allied Product Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Bhartiya International Ltd.

Previous name(s)
BHARTIYA GALECHA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (1987)

Legal Address
E-52, New Manglapuri,, Mandi Road (Mehrauli), ; Delhi; Delhi; 110030
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L74899DL1987PLC026607
ISIN CODE : INE828A01016
Financial Auditors: Sushil Poddar & Co (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1987

Tel: 26808177/26803201/ 26803202

Company Description

Bhartiya International Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1987 by a private Indian party. The company mainly produces Leather apparel & clothing accessories. The company has a plant at Bangalore, Karnataka, producing leather garments.
The last six

Key Executives

Bob Moore Chief Executive Director
Manoj Khattar Vice President
A Sahasranaman Director
C L Handa Director
Nikhil Aggarwal Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX