SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Bajaj Finance Ltd.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Bajaj Finance Ltd.

Previous name(s)
BAJAJ AUTO FINANCE LIMITED (1987)

Legal Address
Mumbai-Pune Road,, Akurdi, ; Pune; Maharashtra; 411035
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L65910MH1987PLC042961
ISIN CODE : INE296A01016
Financial Auditors: Dalal & Shah (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1987
Total Employees: 2,184

Tel: 30405060/ 27472851/ 27406912

Company Description

Bajaj Finance Ltd. provides non-banking financial services. The company engages primarily in the business of financing. Consumer Finance, small and medium sized enterprises (SME) Finance, and Commercial Lending are the segments that Bajaj Finance serves. The company provides financial services like hire-purchase, leasing, bill discounting and others. Bajaj Finance Ltd., previously known as Bajaj Auto Finance Ltd., was incorporated in 1987 and is based in Pune.

Key Executives

Rahul Bajaj Chairman
Sanjiv Bajaj Vice Chairman
Rajeev Jain Chief Executive Director
D J Balaji Rao Director
D S Mehta Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX