SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Asian Granito India Ltd.

Main Activities: Clay Product and Refractory Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Asian Granito India Ltd.

Previous name(s)
VASUDEV TEXTILE INDUSTRIES LIMITED (2000)

Legal Address
202, Dev Arc, , Opp. Iskon Temple, Sarkhej Gandhinagar Highway; Ahmedabad; Gujarat; 380015
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L17110GJ1995PLC027025
ISIN CODE : INE022I01019
Financial Auditors: A L Thakkar & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1995
Total Employees: 1,468

Tel: 39815500 /39815798/ 39815799

Company Description

Asian Granito India Limited (AGL) specialzies in manufacturing, selling and exporting of wall and floor tiles in India. The company's product portfolio includes vitrified tiles, ceramic wall tiles, marbles stones, grestek, crystal collection, aquart, and quartz stones where some are exported to various countries such as United States, Africa, Gulf, and the Middle East countries . The company was formerly known as Vasudev Textile Industries Limited and changed its name to Asian Granito India Limited.
More

Key Executives

Kamleshbhai Patel Chairman & Managing Director
Ajendrakumar Patel Director
Amrutbhai Patel Director
Bhaveshbhai Patel Director
Bhogibhai Patel Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3
(cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX